Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Moi Dream Book

I've just made a dream book of myself yeayy. I've got this entrepreneur task for tomorrow morning :) and I've just made it today but since it's based on our creativity, I didn't take too much time to make it hahahahha thanks for my kindergarden brain inside. Help me when I deal with something like this. The lecturer said that we have to make a dream book in any form, any dream, anything is allowed. That's why I decided to make a silly draw about my dream ( ^3^)~ very simple but very amusing me.

 #Until now, still can't figure out what else to be added to my dream book cover#




#I made it became a pop-up :D#

Monday, September 26, 2011

Fruity Day on Mekarsari

Hollaa... Me back with a fruity story to tell hahahaha I've just visited Taman Wisata Buah Mekarsari in Cileungsi with my friend, Rissa yesterday. Fiuhhh a whole day seems not enough to play there. I was having a fruity water bike then walking around the lake, having a fruit garden tour (we took some fruits also yeayy), and ended with visiting Rissa's friend, Dela who works in Mekarsari Office building (Rissa previously had an internship project in Mekarsari Office last July). And guess what? It took me a whole day for just doing those things. Ahhhh I still want to play there. 

Even though I'm not crazy about fruit, the whole trip was absolutely nice and I've met many new people out there (the staffs who also works with Rissa). Too bad we haven't tried the ghost house, outbond, and others. I can't wait to be back soon to play the whole fruity things there \(^3^)/

But forgive me, I didn't took photos of Taman Wisata Buah Mekarsari itself cause it was a totally hot day. I've got no mood to take pictures of the garden hahaha since I was burned already that day.. (o-3-)~~ but if you are curious to look about it, you could search it on Google pict [Taman Wisata Buah Mekarsari] :)
Well, here's just few photos I took (almost all are silly photos hahaha :P)




 #Met Moo Cow at the lake hahahaha#


 #In front of Mekarsari Center with puppets :)#

 #Gee, I can't believe I met Mr. Banana (too bad not with his pyjamas LOL)#

 #Ummmn I can't figure out what kind of fruit are we taking photos with ahhahahah sorry dear Mr. Unknown Fruit#

 #Only me and Mr. Banana ♥ :D#

 #Taking pictures in the office with Dela also :)#



#Our silly pictures but we do like it hahahhahaha#

Friday, September 23, 2011

Flowery Nail Art

I bought few equipment last week and had my first sticker nail art yeayy hahahaha \(^O^)/ I used to create my own nail art, but since I found this cute sticker, I decided to try it. The result is great!! I can't wait to have it more :D But the fake eyelashes didn't suit me well cause it's too long and too thick hahaha, will try another next time 

 #super panda (>3<)~ , flowery nail art sticker, fake eyelashes, nail tip guide sticker#


How to make:
1. Apply the rose pink base coat, (wait until it dry well) then use the nail tip guide sticker
2. Apply the white coat above the nail tip guide sticker (wait until it dry well)
3. Put the flowery sticker on it
4. Apply the transparent coat to cover the sticker
voilllaaaa......

#The result, yeaayy loves it!!!#



#Here's my old flowery nail art which is home made by myself, using simple equipment like toothpick haha can't believe it??#

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Just The Way You Are


Just the way you are - Maddi Jane cover version (^3^)~~


Oh his eyes, his eyes
Make the stars look like they're not shining
His hair, his hair
Falls perfectly without him trying

He's so wonderful
And I tell him everyday

Yeah I know, I know
When I compliment him
He wont believe me
And its so, its so
Sad to think he don't see what I see

But every time I ask him do I look okay
I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause boy you're amazing
Just the way you are

Oh you know, you know, you know
Id never ask you to change
If perfect is what you're searchin for
Then just stay the same

So don't even bother asking
If you look okay
You know I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
because you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for a while
Cause boy you're amazing
Just the way you are

The way you are
The way you are
Boy you're amazing
Just the way you are

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause boy you're amazing
Just the way you are

Thursday, September 8, 2011

OPI Giveaway Sponsored by DuniaKutek

There's a giveaway which is sponsored by Dunia Kutek (click it :) and open for Indonesia citizens only. I knew this when I read Stella Lee's Blog (click it to read more about the rules and amazing prizes!) :D




there will be 3 winners to win awesome prizes!
and the prizes are




1st winner will receive =
3 regular size of OPI Nail Polishes, 2 mini size of OPI Nail Polishes, and one mini size of OPI Treatment (worth >Rp450.000)
2nd winner will receive =
2 regular size of OPI Nail Polishes, 2 mini size of OPI Nail Polishes, and one mini size of OPI Treatment (worth >Rp350.000)
3rd winner will receive =
1 regular size of OPI Nail Polishes, 2 mini size of OPI Nail Polishes, and one mini size of OPI Treatment (worth >Rp250.000)
For more info check out Stella Lee's Blog :D
Wish me luck (^O^)/

Potato Cornet Cheese Cake

Holaa!! I'm on my day off now :D yup, yesterday was my first day to college, after my very long holiday. But I don't want to say anything about yesterday hahahaha fortunately I've got a day off every Thursday. 
Well I've got a lot of food post during my holiday, more than my outfit post because my Mom made a lot of food for me to share (^O^)~~ So today (even my holiday is over) I want to share the latest recipe from Mom which is definitely worth to try :D

Potato Cornet Cheese Cake  


#Ignore the bad photos and the form cake, I'll tell you that it's delicious

INGREDIENTS:

75 gram cornet beef  (the more, the better :)
75 gram steamed potatoes (mashed)
75 gram grated cheese
275 gram butter
75 gram sugar
6 grain of eggs
280 gram white flour
25 gram cornstarch

HOW TO MAKE:

1. Preheat the oven, beat butter and sugar until smooth.
2. Add the eggs, one by one while whipped then add mashed potato. After it blend, add white flour by sifted it and also followed by the cornstarch (sifted), then stir it well.
3. Take 1/4 part of the batter. Add cheese and corned beef then stir it well. Then mixed the 1/4 batter with the rest and stir it well.
4. Pour the batter into the cake pan or muffin pan (which has been oiled by butter) (and also covered with paper baking if you want to make it in muffin pan) and you could add more grated cheese on top of it.
(I prefer added it later :)
5. Bake it in the oven for about 45 minutes on 180°C until cooked.

Voillaa.. the potato cornet cheese cake is done and ready to serve :D

Monday, September 5, 2011

My Mood Booster for today

 Definitely this choco milk is the best thing ever to boost up my day hehehehe :D 

 Well next,, is a gift from my cousin. Say yeayy for bunch of chocolate (^O^)/


Thursday, September 1, 2011

My Latest Google Looks

Well, I love my Google looks now :D It remainds me with Black Swan, yea even my friend told me so. I even thought to make a close up photo with that kind of mark on my eyes hahahaha *just a thought. Btw, do you know that you could change your Google background pict? Yup just enter the link (about changing background pict) in the bottom right side on your Google page and there would be many pictures available (even pict from your own pc) for your Google looks.
Enjoy! (^O^)/



Fruit&Veg Stupidity

Here are another story about my stupidity haha forgive me for being a brainless girl *as always :p
My aunties and uncle had a visit yesterday. It was quite a sudden things while they informed us right in the early morning. That's why my mom became a little bit worried about what to serve for our lunch. Yup, we're running out of some green grocery on the fridge. That's why she asked me to bought it, in order to prepare lunch for us. My mom listed few vegetables on a paper. I then went to the nearest market with my friend and started to see the list. I was quite calm at the first, but when I saw the green grocery's section. I freeze .(-.-).
why??
not because I'm in the fridge section but I was a little bit confused when I saw a bunch of GREEN groceries. Yes, they're all green and I've just realized that I couldn't saw any differences on it. hahahaha. The worst thing was that my friend also the same as me (O.O).. wkwkwk even it was getting worse when they're also lack of some green grocery at that day. It was harder for me to choose in a smaller option. My friend even asked the person, to make sure whether it's spinach or not. And guess what,, the man a little bit laughed at us hahahaha and said it is not,,,
gee ridiculous.
The result??
haha because I felt that the condition of some vegetables there, wasn't good and I felt that I couldn't find the rest. I only bought carrots ahahahaha (carrots aren't green) LOL.

Today's lesson : I should learn more about green groceries ! Definately !
FYI : I should also learn more about fruits ! (Still don't know well few of it) arrgg..
Come on, just say I should learn more about FRUIT&VEG (rather than just drink it*) hahahahahahahha

*nutrisari fruit&veg

#See any mistakes or stupid thoughts on it?
haha remember, the brainless girl :)

Little Make-up for the fruity Ice-cream

Woohoo,, I'm back in the rest of my holiday hahaha... today's post quite fun actually. I took a picture of an ice cream before I ate it. I thought it would be just an ordinary photo about ice cream I currently ate these days but when I edited it, felt like had done a little make up for the ice cream hehehehe, I love it (>3>)~~~

#The happy ice#


#The funny ice#


#The original photo#

*edited with Meitu (check out meitu.com and download xiuxiu for having the editing program :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...